Action Plan for the University Strategic Plan


 



     

Strategic Plan - Administrative

Strategic Plan | Groups Involved | Drafts

Administrative Group for Strategic Plan:

Ahmed Abdelal, Arts & Sciences
Evelyn Babey, Enrollment Services
Roy Bahl, Policy Studies
Yezdi Bhada, Associate Provost
Barbara Carroll, Human Resources
Reid Christenberry, Associate Provost
Tim Crimmins, Associate Provost
Sid Crow, Research & Sponsored Programs
Sam Deitz, Education
Janice Griffith, Law
Sid Harris, College of Business
John Hicks, International Programs
Charlene Hurt, Library
Larry Kelley, Finance & Administration
Kurt Keppler, Student Services
Tom Lewis, External Affairs
Bob McGinnis, Development
Michael Moore, Institutional Research
Susan Kelley, Health & Human Sciences
Harry Wyatt, Planning & Facilities

Academic Group for Strategic Plan:

Deron Boyles, Educational Policy Studies
Larry Brown, Accounting
Judi Bryant, Recreation
Laura Burtle, Library
Missy Cody, Nutrition & Lab Technologies
Tim Crimmins, Associate Provost
Sadhna Diwan, Social Work
Irene Duhaime, Management
Anne Emanuel, Law
Bill Fritz, Geology
Asa Hilliard, Educational Policy Studies
Hugh Hudson, History
Michael Moore, Institutional Research
Anne Page Mosby, Library
David Myers, Music
Lloyd Nigro, Public Administration & Urban Studies
Fran Norris, Psychology
George Rainbolt, Philosophy
Mary Ann Romski, Communication
David Sjoquist, Economics
Harold Skipper, Risk Management & Insurance
Veda Storey, Computer Information Systems
Joanna White, Counseling & Psychological Services
Paul Wiita, Physics & Astronomy

Collegial Group for Strategic Plan:

Lauren Adamson, Arts & Sciences
Beverly Armento, Middle-Secondary Ed & Instructional Tech.
David Boykin, Arts & Sciences
Ron Colarusso, Educational Psychology & Special Education
Tim Crimmins, Associate Provost
Alice Demi, Health & Human Sciences
Paula Dressel, Arts & Sciences
Martin Fraser, Computer Science
Robbie Friedmann, Criminal Justice
Gerald Gay, Finance
John Haberlen, Music
Leon Hurley, Education
Fenwick Huss, College of Business
Steve Kaminshine, Law
Michael LeFever, Hospitality Administration
Michael Moore, Institutional Research
Roger Presley, Library
Robert Sattlemeyer, English
Samuel Skogstad, Economics
Paula Stephan, Policy Studies
Andrew Sumner, Health Administration
P.C. Tai, Biology
Andrea Trinklein, Housing
Carol Winkler, Communication