LibrariesGoSolaruLearnWebMailDirectoryMapEventsIndex

Department by Rank

 

Lisa Armistead
Christopher Henrich
Lindsey Cohen
Christopher Goode

Chair
Associate Chair
Director of Graduate Studies
Director of Undergraduate Studies

Page Anderson
Gabriel Kuperminc
Rose Sevcik
Diana Robins
Heather Kleider-Offutt

Chair, Clinical Program
Chair, Community Program
Chair, Developmental Psych. Program
Chair, NBN Program
Chair, Cognitive Sciences Program

Erin Tone
Page Anderson

Pychology Clinic Liaison
Director of Clinical Training

 

Faculty (sort by Program | by Rank)

Area: CLN = clincial, COM = community, DEV = developmental, NBN = neuropsychology & behavioral neuroscience, CGS = social/cognitive
(only primary areas listed; some professors have more than one)

Rank: Prof = professor, Asso = associate professor, Asst = assistant professor, Sr = senior, Lect = lecturer, Vis = visiting, Emer = emeritus and/or retired

Name

Area

Rank

Earned
PhD

Joined
GSU

Adamson, Lauren B
Albers, Elliott
Armistead, Lisa
Cook, Sarah
Cohen, Lindsey L
Huhman, Kim
Kuperminc, Gabriel
Morris, Robin D
Peterson, John L
Sevcik, Rose
Washburn, David
Wilczynski, Waler

DEV
NBN
CLN
COM
CLN
NBN
COM/DEV
CLN/NBN
COM
DEV
CGS
NBN

Prof
Prof
Prof
Prof
Prof
Prof
Prof
Prof
Prof
Prof
Prof
Prof

1977
1979
1993
1997
1998
1988
1994
1982
1974
1989
1991
1978

1980
1986 
1997
1997
2004
1997
1997
1982
1994
2000
2000
2005

Anderson, Page
Branum-Martin, Lee
Brosnan, Sarah
Clarkson, Marsha G
Henrich, Christopher
King, Tricia Z.
Kleider-Offutt, Heather M
Masuda, Akihiko
Parent, Marise
Perilla, Julia
Petrulis, Aras

CLN
DEV
CGS
DEV/NBN
DEV
CLN/NBN
CGS
CLN
NBN
COM
NBN

Asso
Asso
Asso
Asso
Asso
Asso
Asso
Asso
Asso
Asso
Asso

1998
2004
2004
1979
2001
2000
2001
2006
1993
1995
1998

2002
2012
2007
1989
2001
2002
2004
2007
2000
1995
2002

Cooke, Bradley
Culley, Marci R
Frishkoff, Gwen
Latzman, Robert
Lewis, Kelly
Ozcaliskan, Seyda
Parrott, Dominic J
Robins, Diana L
Stewart, Tracie L
Tone, Erin B McClure
Williamson, Rebecca

NBN
COM
CGS/NBN
CLN
CLN/COM
DEV
CLN/CGS
CLN/NBN
CGS
CLN/NBN
DEV

Asst
Asst
Asst
Asst
Asst
Asst
Asst
Asst
Asst
Asst
Asst

2001
2004
2001
2009
2004
2003
2003
2002
1995
2001
2005

2008
2004
2004
2010
2008
2008
2005
2004
2003
2005
2008

Broadwell, Sherry
Cohen, Rachelle
Darnell, Kim
Garfin, Deborah G
Goode, Chris
Lamoreaux, Marika
Sheehan, Elizabeth
Tusher, Chantal Poister
Weyermann, Andrea

 

Lecturer
Lecturer
Sr Lecturer
Lecturer
Lecturer
Lecturer
Lecturer
Lecturer
Lecturer

1998
1994
1998
1983
1999
2008
2008
2007
1993

2009
2004
1999
2005
2007
2008
2008
2009
2009

Bakeman, Roger
Brown, Josephine V
Burge-Callaway, Katherine
Clance, Pauline Rose
Daves, Walter F
DeCastro, John M
Emshoff, James
Foster, Martha
Jurkovic, Gregory
Milan, Michael A
Pate, James L
Pieper, WA
Putney, R Thompson
Richardson, Kirk
Rumbaugh, Duane M

DEV
DEV
CLN
CLN
COR
NBN
COM
CLN
CLN
CLN
CGS
CLN
CGS
CGS
CGS

Emer
Emer
Emer
Emer
Emer
Emer
Emer
Emer
Emer
Emer
Emer
Emer
Emer
Emer
Emer

1973
1970
1975
1969
1965
1974
1980
1973
1975
1970
1963
1964
1966
1970
1955

1973-2007
1970-1998
1975-2003
1974-2002
1966-1997
1975-2003
1982-2008
1978-2005
1978-2007
1975-2001
1965-2000
1970-2000
1967-1997
1970-2000
1971-2000